Video Math Quiz. Are you ready to check your math skills? This completely free and fun quiz will start off easy, but be aware that the difficulty level will intensify as you progress. From simple additions and subtractions, to conundrums which will have you scratching your head, this quiz will help you figure out how much you truly know about math! Are you ready to begin?

1. Let’s start off easy! Click PLAY to watch the video below and answer the question. (Solve the equation!)

  • A: 9
  • B: 10
  • C: 11
  • D: 21

✔️Right Answer: A

2. Watch the video below. Can you solve this simple equation? (Solve the equation!)

  • A: 23
  • B: 19
  • C: 48
  • D: 34

✔️Right Answer: C

3. Click PLAY and try to find the correct answer! (Which statement is true?)

  • A: X>Y
  • B: X<Y
  • C: X=Y
  • D: X+Y=0

✔️Right Answer: C

4. Things are getting tricky! Can you solve the equation in the video (Solve the equation!)

  • A: 777777
  • B: 555555
  • C: 999999
  • D: 111111

✔️Right Answer: B

5.VERSION 1. Click PLAY to watch the video below and answer the question. (What percentage of the balls is blue?)

  • A: 8%
  • B: 20%
  • C: 25%
  • D: 33%

✔️Right Answer: B

5.VERSION 2. Click PLAY to watch the video below and answer the question. (What is the value of X?)

  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 12

✔️Right Answer: 5

6. Click the PLAY button and see if you can solve this little brain teaser. (How many strawberries does Charlotte cat?)

  • A: 6
  • B: 8
  • C: 10
  • D: 12

✔️Right Answer: D

7. Let’s test your spatial perception. Click PLAY to watch the video below. (How many cubes are there?)

  • A: 28
  • B: 29
  • C: 30
  • D: 31

✔️Right Answer: C

8. Pay close attention to the video and see if you can answer the question! (How many balls were there?)

  • A: 156
  • B: 158
  • C: 161
  • D: 164

✔️Right Answer: C

9. How is your pattern recognition? Click play and find out! (Which number comes next in this sequence?)

  • A: 102
  • B: 103
  • C: 105
  • D: 106
  • E: 108
  • F: 109

✔️Right Answer: B

10.VERSION 1. Back to the roots! Try and solve the equation in the video – which shape replaces the question mark? (Solve the equation!)

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D

✔️Right Answer: C

10.VERSION 2. Back to the root! Try and solve the equation in the video

  • A: 3
  • B: 8
  • C: 12
  • D: 18

✔️Right Answer: B